|

Current local time in Sun Prairie, WI, USA

3:41 :01 PM

15:41 :01

Monday, 23 May 2022 (CDT)

Convert Sun Prairie Time

Want to convert Sun Prairie time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sun Prairie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sun Prairie CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sun Prairie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Sun Prairie Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
San Preri, san pryry wyskansyn, sana preri, sn brayry, sn pryry wskwnsn, Сан Прери, سان پریری، ویسکانسین, سن پریری، وسکونسن, صن برايري, सन प्रेरी
Population
32,365
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 11' N Latitude / 89° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1