|

Current local time in Fitchburg, WI, USA

6:08 :18 PM

18:08 :18

Monday, 26 September 2022 (CDT)

Convert Fitchburg Time

Want to convert Fitchburg time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fitchburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fitchburg CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fitchburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Fitchburg Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Fichburg, Fitchburg, Fitchburg Station, Greenfield, fychbrg wskwnsn, fychbrg wyskansyn, fytshbwrgh, Фичбург, فيتشبورغ, فیچبرگ، وسکونسن, فیچبرگ، ویسکانسین
Population
27,996
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 57' N Latitude / 89° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1