|

Current local time in West Bend, WI, USA

6:35 :43 PM

18:35 :43

Friday, 20 May 2022 (CDT)

Convert West Bend Time

Want to convert West Bend time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare West Bend time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert West Bend CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

West Bend Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

West Bend Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
ETB, Vest Bend, West Bend, Westbend, bnd ghrby wyskansyn, uesutobendo, wyst bynd, xi ben de, Вест Бенд, بند غربی، ویسکانسین, ويست بيند, ویسٹ بینڈ، وسکونسن, ウエストベンド, 西本德
Population
31,695
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 25' N Latitude / 88° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1