|

Current local time in Fond du Lac, WI, USA

11:37 :38 AM

11:37 :38

Sunday, 19 September 2021 (CDT)

Convert Fond du Lac Time

Want to convert Fond du Lac time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fond du Lac time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fond du Lac CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fond du Lac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fond du Lac Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
FLD, Fon du Lak, Fon-dju-Lak, Fond du Lac, Wanikamiu, fonde~yuraku, fwnd dw lak, fwnd dw lk wyskansyn, Фон ду Лак, Фон-дю-Лак, فوند دو لاك, فوند دو لک، ویسکانسین, فونڈ ڈو لاک، وسکونسن, ფონდ-დუ-ლაკი, フォンデュラク
Population
42,933
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 46' N Latitude / 88° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1