NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
GMT +13

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 16 hours ahead of
12:00 pm12:00 in Otorohanga, New Zealand is 8:00 pm20:00 in Curitiba, Brazil

Otorohanga to Curitiba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Otorohanga which corresponds to 5am-7am in Curitiba

12:00 pm12:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Otorohanga, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 (Curitiba, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Otorohanga, New Zealand / 8:00 pm20:00 Curitiba, Brazil

Otorohanga, New Zealand Curitiba, Brazil
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Otorohanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Otorohanga Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Otorohanga Town District
Population
2,673
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 10' S Latitude / 175° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Curitiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Curitiba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CWB, Corityba, Curitiba, Curityba, Curytiba, Kouritiba, Kouritimpa, Kuritib, Kuritiba, Kuritibae, Kuritibo, Kuritiwa, Kuritiyba, Kuriytyva, Kuriytýva, Kuriṭiba, Kuryciba, Kurytyba, Kùrìtíbà, gu li ti ba, ku li qi ba, ku ri ti ba, kulichiba, kurichiba, kuritcibas, kuritiba, kuritipe, kwrytyba, qwrytybh, Κουριτίμπα, Коуритиба, Куритибæ, Куритиба, Курытыба, Курыціба, Կուրիտիբա, קוריטיבא, קוריטיבה, كوريتيبا, کوریتیبا, ܩܘܪܝܛܝܒܐ, कुरितिबा, কুরিটিবা, কুরিতিবা, ਕੁਰੀਤੀਬਾ, குரிடிபே, కురితీబా, ಕುರಿಟಿಬ, กูรีตีบา, კურიტიბა, ኩሪቺባ, ᎫᎵᏘᎦ, クリチバ, 古里提巴, 庫里奇巴, 쿠리치바, 𐌺𐌿𐍂𐌹𐍄𐌹𐌱𐌰
Population
1,718,421
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 25' S Latitude / 49° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55