NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
GMT +13
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 20 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Otorohanga, New Zealand is 8:00 am08:00 in Moorpark, CA, USA

Otorohanga to Moorpark call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11pm-1pm in Otorohanga which corresponds to 3am-5am in Moorpark

4:00 am04:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Otorohanga, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Moorpark, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Otorohanga, New Zealand / 8:00 am08:00 Moorpark, CA, USA

Otorohanga, New Zealand Moorpark, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Otorohanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Otorohanga Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Otorohanga Town District
Population
2,673
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 10' S Latitude / 175° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Moorpark Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moorpark Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Moorpark, Morpark, Murpark, Star of the Valley, mu er pa ke, muraparka, mwrpark kalyfrnya, mwwrbark, Морпарк, Мурпарк, مورپارک، کالیفرنیا, مووربارك, मूरपार्क, 穆尔帕克
Population
36,104
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 17' N Latitude / 118° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1