New Zealand
NZDT
Ghana
GMT

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 13 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Turangi, New Zealand is 6:00 pm18:00 in Gbawe, Ghana

Turangi to Gbawe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Turangi which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Gbawe

7:00 am07:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Gbawe, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Turangi, New Zealand / 6:00 pm18:00 Gbawe, Ghana

Turangi, New Zealand Gbawe, Ghana
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Gbawe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Gbawe Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Gbawe
Population
44,645
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 34' N Latitude / 0° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233