New Zealand
NZDT
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 18 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Turangi, New Zealand is 12:00 pm12:00 in Cuernavaca, Mexico

Turangi to Cuernavaca call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10pm-12pm in Turangi which corresponds to 4am-6am in Cuernavaca

6:00 am06:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Cuernavaca, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Turangi, New Zealand / 12:00 pm12:00 Cuernavaca, Mexico

Turangi, New Zealand Cuernavaca, Mexico
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Cuernavaca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cuernavaca Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
CVJ, Cuauhnahuac, Cuauhnāhuac, Cuernavaca, Kuehrnavaka, Kuernavaka, ku ai na wa ka, kueleunabaka, kuerunabaka, kwrnawak, Куернавака, Куэрнавака, کورناواک, കെർണവാക്കാ, კუერნავაკა, クエルナバカ, 庫埃納瓦卡, 쿠에르나바카
Population
338,650
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 55' N Latitude / 99° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52