NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12
GMT (GMT+06:30)
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+06:30)
11:30 am11:30 in Turangi, New Zealand is 6:00 am06:00 in Bhamo, Myanmar

Turangi to Bhamo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Turangi which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in Bhamo

11:30 am11:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 GMT (GMT+06:30) (Bhamo, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

11:30 am11:30 Turangi, New Zealand / 6:00 am06:00 Bhamo, Myanmar

Turangi, New Zealand Bhamo, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Bhamo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:30
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during GMT+06:30, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
May 2 at 21:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 09:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bhamo Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
BMO, Bamo, Banmaw, Banmo, Bhamo, Hsinkai, ba mo, bamo, pha mo, Бамо, Банмо, พะโม, ဗန်းမော်မြို့, バモー, 八莫, 바모
Population
47,920
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 15' N Latitude / 97° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95