New Zealand
NZST
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of KST (Korea Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Upper Hutt, New Zealand is 3:00 pm15:00 in Gwangju, South Korea

Upper Hutt to Gwangju call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Upper Hutt which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Gwangju

6:00 pm18:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Upper Hutt, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Gwangju, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Upper Hutt, New Zealand / 3:00 pm15:00 Gwangju, South Korea

Upper Hutt, New Zealand Gwangju, South Korea
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Upper Hutt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, September 29, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 29, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 7, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 7, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Upper Hutt Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Apper-Khatt, Hutt Atas, eopeoheos, Аппер-Хатт, აპერ-ჰატი, 어퍼헛
Population
38,400
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 08' S Latitude / 175° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Gwangju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Gwangju Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Gouanjou, Gwangju, Gwangju Kong-hek-chhi, Gwangju Kóng-he̍k-chhī, Gwangju-si, KWJ, Koshu, Kosyu, Kuandzhu, Kuangju, Kuangjuo, Kvandzhu, Kvandzu, Kvandžu, Kvangdzsu, Kvangdzu, Kvanju, Kvanzhe, Kvaңdzhu, Kwang-choo, Kwang-dschu, Kwangdzu, Kwangdžu, Kwangju, Kōshū, Kōsyū, Kŭangĵuo, Quansua, ghwanghjw, guang zhou, guang zhou guang yu shi, guang zhou shi, gvangaju, gwang jw, gwangju, gwangjugwang-yeogsi, gwangjusi, gwangjw, kh wang cu, Квангџу, Кванджу, Кванже, Кваңджу, Куанджу, Куанжү, קוואנגגו, غوانغجو, گوانگ جو, گوانگجو, ग्वांगजू, ควังจู, 光州, 光州市, 光州广域市, 光州広域市, 光州廣域市, 광주, 광주광역시, 광주시
Population
1,416,938
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 09' N Latitude / 126° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82