New Hampshire, USA
EST
VT
Venezuela Time
GMT -4

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 1 hours behind Venezuela Time
10:00 pm22:00 in Concord, NH, USA is 11:00 pm23:00 in VT

Concord to VT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Concord which corresponds to 9am-6pm in VT

10:00 pm22:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Concord, NH, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 Venezuela Time (VT). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Concord, NH, USA / 11:00 pm23:00 VT

Concord, NH, USA VT
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Concord Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Concord Facts

Country
USA
State
New Hampshire
Alternative Names
CON, Concord, Concord i New Hampshire, Kankord, Kon'kornt, Konkord, Konkorda, Konkordas, Konkords, Penacook, Pencook, Pennacook, Romford, Rumford, kamkorda, kang ke de, kankard, kankarda, kankart, knkwrd nywhmpshayr, kongkodeu, konkodo, kwnkwrd, qwnqwrd, Κόνκορντ, Канкорд, Конкорд, Կոնկորդ, קאנקארד, קונקורד, كونكورد, کنکورد، نیوهمپشایر, کنکورڈ, کونکورڈ، نیو ہیمپشائر, कङ्कर्द, कन्कर्ड, कन्कर्ड्, काँकोर्ड, காங்கர்ட், კონკორდი, コンコード, 康科德, 콩코드
Population
42,620
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 12' N Latitude / 71° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Venezuela Time

Offset: VT is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

VT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for VT
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time