Nicaragua
CST
India
IST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in La Paz Centro, Nicaragua is 6:00 am06:00 in Valabhipur, India

La Paz Centro to Valabhipur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in La Paz Centro which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Valabhipur

6:30 pm18:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (La Paz Centro, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Valabhipur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:30 pm18:30 La Paz Centro, Nicaragua / 6:00 am06:00 Valabhipur, India

La Paz Centro, Nicaragua Valabhipur, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

La Paz Centro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

La Paz Centro Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
La Paz, La Paz Central, La Paz Centro, Paz Central
Population
23,481
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 20' N Latitude / 86° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505

Valabhipur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Valabhipur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Vala, Valabhipur, Valabhīpur, Vallabhipur
Population
18,663
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 53' N Latitude / 71° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91