|

Current local time in La Paz Centro, Nicaragua

9:07 :59 PM

21:07 :59

Sunday, 25 September 2022 (CST)

Convert La Paz Centro Time

Want to convert La Paz Centro time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Paz Centro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Paz Centro CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

La Paz Centro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

La Paz Centro Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
La Paz, La Paz Central, La Paz Centro, Paz Central
Population
23,481
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 20' N Latitude / 86° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505