|

Current local time in Nagarote, Nicaragua

3:17 :44 AM

03:17 :44

Friday, 03 December 2021 (CST)

Convert Nagarote Time

Want to convert Nagarote time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nagarote time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nagarote CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nagarote Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Nagarote Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Nagarote, Nagorote
Population
26,270
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 15' N Latitude / 86° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505