|

Current local time in Masaya, Nicaragua

3:30 :18 PM

15:30 :18

Wednesday, 05 October 2022 (CST)

Convert Masaya Time

Want to convert Masaya time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Masaya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Masaya CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Masaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Masaya Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Masaja, Masaya, ma sa ya, masaia, masaya, Масая, มาซายา, მასაია, マサヤ, 馬薩亞
Population
130,113
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 58' N Latitude / 86° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505