|

Current local time in Managua, Nicaragua

5:35 :13 PM

17:35 :13

Thursday, 27 January 2022 (CST)

Convert Managua Time

Want to convert Managua time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Managua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Managua CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Managua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Managua Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
MGA, Managoua, Managua, Managuae, Managva, Managvo, Managûa, Manahuac, Manankoua, Manaqua, Manawa, Manágua, Mānāhuac, ma na gua, managhwa, managu'a, managua, managva, managwa, manakaw, manakuva, Μανάγκουα, Μανάγουα, Манагва, Манагуæ, Манагуа, Մանագուա, מנגואה, ماناغوا, ماناگوآ, ماناگوا, ماناگۇئا, मानाग्वा, ਮਾਨਾਗੁਆ, மனாகுவா, มานากัว, མ་ན་གུ་འ།, მანაგუა, ማናጓ, マナグア, 馬拿瓜, 馬納瓜, 마나과
Population
973,087
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 07' N Latitude / 86° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505