|

Current local time in Diriamba, Nicaragua

4:49 :52 AM

04:49 :52

Friday, 22 October 2021 (CST)

Convert Diriamba Time

Want to convert Diriamba time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Diriamba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Diriamba CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Diriamba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Diriamba Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Diriamba, Diriambo
Population
35,008
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 51' N Latitude / 86° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505