|

Current local time in El Viejo, Nicaragua

2:25 :06 PM

14:25 :06

Sunday, 26 September 2021 (CST)

Convert El Viejo Time

Want to convert El Viejo time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare El Viejo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert El Viejo CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

El Viejo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

El Viejo Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Ehl'-V'ekho, El Viejo, Viejo, Эль-Вьехо
Population
53,504
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 39' N Latitude / 87° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505