|

Current local time in Chinandega, Nicaragua

1:52 :06 AM

01:52 :06

Friday, 19 August 2022 (CST)

Convert Chinandega Time

Want to convert Chinandega time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chinandega time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chinandega CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Chinandega Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Chinandega Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Chinandega, Chinandege, Чинандеге
Population
126,387
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 37' N Latitude / 87° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505