Nicaragua
CST
Chile
-03

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 3 hours behind
4:30 pm16:30 in Masaya, Nicaragua is 7:30 pm19:30 in Castro, Chile

Masaya to Castro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Masaya which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Castro

4:30 pm16:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Masaya, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 (Castro, Chile). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Masaya, Nicaragua / 7:30 pm19:30 Castro, Chile

Masaya, Nicaragua Castro, Chile
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Masaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Masaya Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Masaja, Masaya, ma sa ya, masaia, masaya, Масая, มาซายา, მასაია, マサヤ, 馬薩亞
Population
130,113
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 58' N Latitude / 86° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505

Castro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 3, 2023 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, September 3, 2023, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 1, 2023 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, April 1, 2023, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Castro Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Kastras, Kastro, WCA, ka si te luo shi, kasutoro, qstrw, Кастро, קאסטרא, קסטרו, カストロ, 卡斯特罗市
Population
29,926
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 28' S Latitude / 73° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56