Nicaragua
CST
CHADT
Chatham Island Daylight Time
GMT +13:45

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 19 hours and 45 minutes behind Chatham Island Daylight Time
6:00 am06:00 in San Rafael del Sur, Nicaragua is 1:45 am01:45 in CHADT

San Rafael del Sur to CHADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3am-5am in San Rafael del Sur which corresponds to 10:45pm-12:45pm in CHADT

6:00 am06:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Rafael del Sur, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
1:45 am01:45 Chatham Island Daylight Time (CHADT). Offset UTC +13:45 hours

6:00 am06:00 San Rafael del Sur, Nicaragua / 1:45 am01:45 CHADT

San Rafael del Sur, Nicaragua CHADT
12am (midnight) 7:45 pm
1am 8:45 pm
2am 9:45 pm
3am 10:45 pm
4am 11:45 pm
5am 12:45 am
6am 1:45 am
7am 2:45 am
8am 3:45 am
9am 4:45 am
10am 5:45 am
11am 6:45 am
12pm (noon) 7:45 am
1pm 8:45 am
2pm 9:45 am
3pm 10:45 am
4pm 11:45 am
5pm 12:45 pm
6pm 1:45 pm
7pm 2:45 pm
8pm 3:45 pm
9pm 4:45 pm
10pm 5:45 pm
11pm 6:45 pm
0:00 19:45
1:00 20:45
2:00 21:45
3:00 22:45
4:00 23:45
5:00 0:45
6:00 1:45
7:00 2:45
8:00 3:45
9:00 4:45
10:00 5:45
11:00 6:45
12:00 7:45
13:00 8:45
14:00 9:45
15:00 10:45
16:00 11:45
17:00 12:45
18:00 13:45
19:00 14:45
20:00 15:45
21:00 16:45
22:00 17:45
23:00 18:45

San Rafael del Sur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Rafael del Sur Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
San Rafael, San Rafael del Sur
Population
29,836
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 50' N Latitude / 86° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505

Chatham Island Daylight Time

Offset: CHADT is 13 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CHADT Time Zone Geo Map
CHADT timezone map

CHADT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1345 - basic
  • +13:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1345 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.