Nicaragua
CST
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 15 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in San Rafael del Sur, Nicaragua is 2:30 am02:30 in Andong, South Korea

San Rafael del Sur to Andong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in San Rafael del Sur which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Andong

11:30 am11:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Rafael del Sur, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Andong, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 San Rafael del Sur, Nicaragua / 2:30 am02:30 Andong, South Korea

San Rafael del Sur, Nicaragua Andong, South Korea
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

San Rafael del Sur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Rafael del Sur Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
San Rafael, San Rafael del Sur
Population
29,836
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 50' N Latitude / 86° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505

Andong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Andong Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
An'dun, Andang, Andon, Andong, Andongas, Anto, Antō, an dong shi, andong, andongsi, andoni, andwng, xan dng, Андон, Аньдун, آندونگ, انڈونگ, อันดง, ანდონი, 安东市, 安東市, 안동, 안동시
Population
129,319
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 33' N Latitude / 128° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82