Niger
WAT
Central African Republic
WAT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Mirriah, Niger is 2:00 pm14:00 in Berberati, Central African Republic

Mirriah to Berberati call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Mirriah which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Berberati

2:00 pm14:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Mirriah, Niger). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:00 pm14:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Berberati, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:00 pm14:00 Mirriah, Niger / 2:00 pm14:00 Berberati, Central African Republic

Mirriah, Niger Berberati, Central African Republic
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Mirriah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mirriah Facts

Country
Niger
Alternative Names
Miria, Mirria, Mirriah, Mirya, Myrria, Мирриа
Population
20,724
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 42' N Latitude / 9° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+227

Berberati Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Berberati Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
BBT, Berberati, Berbérati, Берберати
Population
61,815
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 15' N Latitude / 15° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236