Niger
WAT
Egypt
EET

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Mirriah, Niger is 4:00 am04:00 in Munuf, Egypt

Mirriah to Munuf call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Mirriah which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Munuf

3:00 am03:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Mirriah, Niger). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:00 am04:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Munuf, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Mirriah, Niger / 4:00 am04:00 Munuf, Egypt

Mirriah, Niger Munuf, Egypt
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Mirriah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mirriah Facts

Country
Niger
Alternative Names
Miria, Mirria, Mirriah, Mirya, Myrria, Мирриа
Population
20,724
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 42' N Latitude / 9° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+227

Munuf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Munuf Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
MINUF, MINŪF, Manuf, Manūf, Menouf, Menoufis, Menuf, Munuf, Munūf, mnwf, منوف
Population
83,651
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 27' N Latitude / 30° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20