Niger
WAT
Syria
EET

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Mirriah, Niger is 12:00 am00:00 in Kafr Takharim, Syria

Mirriah to Kafr Takharim call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Mirriah which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Kafr Takharim

11:00 pm23:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Mirriah, Niger). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 am00:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Kafr Takharim, Syria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Mirriah, Niger / 12:00 am00:00 Kafr Takharim, Syria

Mirriah, Niger Kafr Takharim, Syria
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Mirriah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mirriah Facts

Country
Niger
Alternative Names
Miria, Mirria, Mirriah, Mirya, Myrria, Мирриа
Population
20,724
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 42' N Latitude / 9° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+227

Kafr Takharim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kafr Takharim Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Kafar Takharim, Kafer Harut, Kafer Taharim, Kafer Tahârim, Kafer Takharim, Kafer Takhârim, Kafer Tkherim, Kafr Taharim, Kafr Takharim, Kafr Takhārīm, Kafr Taḩārīm, kfr tkharym, كفر تخاريم
Population
22,436
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 07' N Latitude / 36° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963