Nigeria
WAT
BRST
Brasilia Summer Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 3 hours ahead of Brasilia Summer Time
6:00 pm18:00 in Dutsen Wai, Nigeria is 3:00 pm15:00 in BRST

Dutsen Wai to BRST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Dutsen Wai which corresponds to 8am-3pm in BRST

6:00 pm18:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Dutsen Wai, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:00 pm15:00 Brasilia Summer Time (BRST). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Dutsen Wai, Nigeria / 3:00 pm15:00 BRST

Dutsen Wai, Nigeria BRST
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Dutsen Wai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Dutsen Wai Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Dutsan Wai, Dutsen Wai
Population
22,062
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 51' N Latitude / 8° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Brasilia Summer Time

Offset: BRST is 2 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

BRST Time Zone Geo Map
BRST timezone map

BRST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -02 - basic short
  • -0200 - basic
  • -02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Oscar - Military abbreviation for BRST
  • O - short form of 'Oscar'
Time zones with the GMT -2 offset:
  • PMDT - Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
  • WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
  • BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
  • FNT - Fernando de Noronha Time
  • O - Oscar Time Zone
  • UYST - Uruguay Summer Time