Nigeria
WAT
Bulgaria
EET

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Lafia, Nigeria is 12:00 pm12:00 in Peshtera, Bulgaria

Lafia to Peshtera call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Lafia which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Peshtera

11:00 am11:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Lafia, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 pm12:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Peshtera, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Lafia, Nigeria / 12:00 pm12:00 Peshtera, Bulgaria

Lafia, Nigeria Peshtera, Bulgaria
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Lafia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lafia Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Lafia, Lafia Beriberi
Population
127,236
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 29' N Latitude / 8° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Peshtera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Peshtera Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Momarsko, Pechtera, Pescera, Peschtera, Peshchera, Peshhera, Peshtera, Pestera, Peštera, Peščera, Пещера
Population
18,676
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 02' N Latitude / 24° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359