Nigeria
WAT
PST
Peru Standard Time
GMT -5

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of Peru Standard Time
3:30 am03:30 in Lagos, Nigeria is 9:30 pm21:30 in PST

Lagos to PST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Lagos which corresponds to 8am-12pm in PST

3:30 am03:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Lagos, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:30 pm21:30 Peru Standard Time (PST). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Lagos, Nigeria / 9:30 pm21:30 PST

Lagos, Nigeria PST
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Lagos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lagos Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Eko, LOS, Lacupolis, Lagas, Lagos, Lagos shaary, Lagosa, Lagosas, Lagoso, Laguosos, Laqos, Logos, la ge si, lageas, laghws, lagos, lagosa, lagoseu, lagosi, laguseu, lagws, lajws, lakos, legosa, lek xs, ragosu, Èkó, Λάγος, Лагас, Лагос, Лагос шаары, Лаґос, Լագոս, לאגאס, לאגוס, لاجوس, لاغوس, لاگوس, لاگۆس, लागोस, লেগোস, ਲਾਗੋਸ, લાગોસ, லாகோஸ், లాగోస్, ಲಾಗೊಸ್, ലാഗോസ്, เลกอส, လေးဂို့စ်မြို့, ლაგოსი, ሌጎስ, ラゴス, 拉哥斯, 라고스, 라구스
Population
9,000,000
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 27' N Latitude / 3° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Peru Standard Time

Offset: PST is 5 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

PST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -05 - basic short
  • -0500 - basic
  • -05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0500 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Romeo - Military abbreviation for PST
  • R - short form of 'Romeo'
PST Abbreviation: Several time zones share PST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Pacific Standard Time - UTC -8
  • Pitcairn Standard Time - UTC -8
  • Peru Standard Time - UTC -5
Time zones with the GMT -5 offset:
  • CDT - Central Daylight Time
  • EST - Eastern Standard Time
  • ET - Eastern Time
  • COT - Colombia Time
  • CST - Cuba Standard Time
  • EASST - Easter Island Summer Time
  • ECT - Ecuador Time
  • PET - Peru Time
  • R - Romeo Time Zone