Nigeria
WAT
Oman
+04

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 3 hours behind
8:00 am08:00 in Yola, Nigeria is 11:00 am11:00 in Seeb, Oman

Yola to Seeb call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Yola which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Seeb

8:00 am08:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Yola, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 am11:00 (Seeb, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Yola, Nigeria / 11:00 am11:00 Seeb, Oman

Yola, Nigeria Seeb, Oman
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Yola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Yola Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Jola, YOL, Yola, yolla, yora, yue la, ywla nayjyrya, ywla nyjryh, Йола, یولا، نائجیریا, یولا، نیجریه, ヨラ, 約拉, 욜라
Population
96,006
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 12' N Latitude / 12° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Seeb Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Seeb Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Al-Sib, Al-Sīb, As Seeb al Jadidah, As Sib, As Sib al Jadidah, As Sīb, As Sīb al Jadīdah, As-Sib, Ehs-Sib, Seeb, Sib, Sybas, Szib, Szíb, Síb, alsyb, alsyb aljdydt, sibeu, xi bo, Сиб, Эс-Сиб, السيب, السيب الجديدة, السیب, 锡卜, 시브
Population
237,816
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 40' N Latitude / 58° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968