Nigeria
WAT
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 2 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Yola, Nigeria is 10:30 pm22:30 in Novopokrovskaya, Russia

Yola to Novopokrovskaya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Yola which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Novopokrovskaya

8:30 pm20:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Yola, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 pm22:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Novopokrovskaya, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Yola, Nigeria / 10:30 pm22:30 Novopokrovskaya, Russia

Yola, Nigeria Novopokrovskaya, Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Yola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Yola Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Jola, YOL, Yola, yolla, yora, yue la, ywla nayjyrya, ywla nyjryh, Йола, یولا، نائجیریا, یولا، نیجریه, ヨラ, 約拉, 욜라
Population
96,006
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 12' N Latitude / 12° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Novopokrovskaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Novopokrovskaya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Novopokrovs'ka, Novopokrovskaia, Novopokrovskaja, Novopokrovskaya, Novopokróvskaia, Novopokróvskaya, Nowopokrowskaja, Новопокровская, Новопокровська
Population
19,342
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 57' N Latitude / 40° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7