New Jersey, USA
EDT
Uganda
EAT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
7:30 am07:30 in East Orange, NJ, USA is 2:30 pm14:30 in Bulisa, Uganda

East Orange to Bulisa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in East Orange which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Bulisa

7:30 am07:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (East Orange, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Bulisa, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 East Orange, NJ, USA / 2:30 pm14:30 Bulisa, Uganda

East Orange, NJ, USA Bulisa, Uganda
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

East Orange Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

East Orange Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Doddtown, East Orange
Population
64,949
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 46' N Latitude / 74° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bulisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bulisa Facts

Country
Uganda
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 07' N Latitude / 31° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256