New Jersey, USA
EDT
Uruguay
-03

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind
2:00 pm14:00 in Harrison, NJ, USA is 3:00 pm15:00 in Barros Blancos, Uruguay

Harrison to Barros Blancos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Harrison which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Barros Blancos

2:00 pm14:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Harrison, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 (Barros Blancos, Uruguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Harrison, NJ, USA / 3:00 pm15:00 Barros Blancos, Uruguay

Harrison, NJ, USA Barros Blancos, Uruguay
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Harrison Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Harrison Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
East Neward, Garrison, Harrison, Kharison, Kharrison, haeliseun, hryswn nywjrsy, Гаррисон, Гаррісон, Харисон, Харрисон, هریسون، نیوجرسی, ہیریسن، نیو جرسی, 해리슨
Population
15,474
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 44' N Latitude / 74° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Barros Blancos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UYST - Uruguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Uruguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barros Blancos Facts

Country
Uruguay
Population
31,650
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 45' S Latitude / 56° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598