New Jersey, USA
EDT
Ho
Ghana
GMT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 4 hours behind GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Lyndhurst, NJ, USA is 12:30 am00:30 in Ho, Ghana

Lyndhurst to Ho call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Lyndhurst which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Ho

8:30 pm20:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Lyndhurst, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Ho, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Lyndhurst, NJ, USA / 12:30 am00:30 Ho, Ghana

Lyndhurst, NJ, USA Ho, Ghana
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Lyndhurst Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lyndhurst Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Lyndhurst, New Barbadoes
Population
19,996
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' N Latitude / 74° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Ho Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Ho, Hohoe, Kho, No, ho, hw. ghna, Но, Хо, هو٬ غنا, ہو، گھانا, ホ, 호
Population
69,998
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 36' N Latitude / 0° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233