New Jersey, USA
EDT
China
CST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Parsippany, NJ, USA is 5:00 pm17:00 in Bengbu, China

Parsippany to Bengbu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Parsippany which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Bengbu

5:00 am05:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Parsippany, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Bengbu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Parsippany, NJ, USA / 5:00 pm17:00 Bengbu, China

Parsippany, NJ, USA Bengbu, China
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Parsippany Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Parsippany Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Parcipany, Parcipponog, Parsippani, Parsippany, Percipany, Percipeny, Парсиппани
Population
51,144
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 51' N Latitude / 74° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bengbu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Bengbu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
BFU, Bang Phu, Bangbu, Behnbu, Benbu, Bengbu, Bunbu, Bạng Phụ, Pang-fou, Pang-fou-shih, Pang-po-chhi, Pang-pu, Paung-buo, Peng-pu, Pâung-buô, Pāng-pō-chhī, bang bu, bang bu shi, beongbu si, bngbw, byngbw, bېngbۇ shەھەry, Бенгбу, Бънбу, Бэнбу, Բենբու, بنگبو, بینگبو, بېڭبۇ شەھەرى, 蚌埠, 蚌埠市, 벙부 시
Population
576,648
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 56' N Latitude / 117° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86