|

Current local time in Bengbu, China

9:59 :21 AM

09:59 :21

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Bengbu Time

Want to convert Bengbu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bengbu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bengbu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bengbu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Bengbu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
BFU, Bang Phu, Bangbu, Behnbu, Benbu, Bengbu, Bunbu, Bạng Phụ, Pang-fou, Pang-fou-shih, Pang-po-chhi, Pang-pu, Paung-buo, Peng-pu, Pâung-buô, Pāng-pō-chhī, bang bu, bang bu shi, beongbu si, bngbw, byngbw, bېngbۇ shەھەry, Бенгбу, Бънбу, Бэнбу, Բենբու, بنگبو, بینگبو, بېڭبۇ شەھەرى, 蚌埠, 蚌埠市, 벙부 시
Population
576,648
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 56' N Latitude / 117° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86