|

Current local time in Huoqiu Chengguanzhen, China

8:43 :13 AM

08:43 :13

Wednesday, 20 October 2021 (CST)

Convert Huoqiu Chengguanzhen Time

Want to convert Huoqiu Chengguanzhen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huoqiu Chengguanzhen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huoqiu Chengguanzhen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huoqiu Chengguanzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huoqiu Chengguanzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ho-ch'iu, Ho-ch'iu-hsien, Ho-ch’iu, Ho-ch’iu-hsien, Huo-ch'iu, Huo-ch’iu, Huoqiu, Huoqiu Chengguanzhen, Hwokiu, Hwokiu-hsien, huo qiu cheng guan zhen, 霍邱城关镇
Population
61,904
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 21' N Latitude / 116° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86