|

Current local time in Datong, China

6:22 :52 PM

18:22 :52

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Datong Time

Want to convert Datong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Datong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Datong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Datong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Datong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
DAT, Dagu, Daido, Datong, Datongas, Datongo, Datun, Datung, GJai GJong, Ta-jen, Ta-jen-hsien, Ta-ku, Ta-t'ung, Ta-t'ung-hsien, Ta-t'ung-shih, Ta-tchung, Ta-t’ung, Ta-t’ung-hsien, Ta-t’ung-shih, da tong shi, datung si, datwng, Đại Đồng, Датун, Датунг, داتونگ, داتۇڭ شەھىر, 大同市, 다퉁 시
Population
1052678
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 05' N Latitude / 113° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86