New Jersey, USA
EDT
India
IST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Scotch Plains, NJ, USA is 4:00 am04:00 in Unhel, India

Scotch Plains to Unhel call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Scotch Plains which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Unhel

6:30 pm18:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Scotch Plains, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Unhel, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Scotch Plains, NJ, USA / 4:00 am04:00 Unhel, India

Scotch Plains, NJ, USA Unhel, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Scotch Plains Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Scotch Plains Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Scotch Plains, Scotchplains, Scotsplain, Wahackick
Population
23,584
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 39' N Latitude / 74° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Unhel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Unhel Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Unhel
Population
15,837
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 20' N Latitude / 75° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91