North Korea
KST
Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Namp'o, North Korea is 5:30 pm17:30 in Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Namp'o to Boma call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Namp'o which corresponds to 8am-10am in Boma

1:30 am01:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Namp'o, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:30 am01:30 Namp'o, North Korea / 5:30 pm17:30 Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Namp'o, North Korea Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Namp'o Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Namp'o Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Channampo, Chinnamp'o, Chinnamp’o, Chinnanpo, Namp'o, Nampkho, Namp’o, Tinnanpo, Treaty Port, Tschin-nam-p-ho, nampo, Нампхо, 남포
Population
455,000
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 44' N Latitude / 125° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850

Boma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Boma Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BOA, Boma, Bóma, Mboma, bo ma, boma, Бома, ボーマ, 博馬, 보마
Population
162,521
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 51' S Latitude / 13° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243