|

Current local time in Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo

5:41 :47 AM

05:41 :47

Friday, 03 December 2021 (WAT)

Convert Boma Time

Want to convert Boma time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Boma time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Boma WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Boma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Boma Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BOA, Boma, Bóma, Mboma, bo ma, boma, Бома, ボーマ, 博馬, 보마
Population
162,521
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 51' S Latitude / 13° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Nearby Cities and Towns