|

Current local time in Matadi, Democratic Republic of the Congo

8:45 :12 AM

08:45 :12

Friday, July 19, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Matadi Time

Want to convert Matadi time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Matadi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Matadi WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Matadi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Matadi Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MAT, Matadi, Matidi, matadi, Матади, מאטדי, マタディ
Population
180109
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 47' S Latitude / 13° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Nearby Cities and Towns