|

Current local time in Soio, Angola

4:19 :16 AM

04:19 :16

Sunday, July 21, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Soio Time

Want to convert Soio time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Soio time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Soio WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Soio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Soio Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Saint Antonio do Zaire, San Antonio, Santo Antoni, Santo Antonio do Zaire, Santo António do Zaire, Santo-Antonio, Santo-António, Sao Antonio, Sazaire, Soio, Soju, Soyo, São Antônio, Сойу
Population
67491
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 08' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Nearby Cities and Towns