NRT
Nauru Time
GMT +12
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

Nauru Time is 4 hours ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in NRT is 4:00 am04:00 in Xiyan, China

NRT to Xiyan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in NRT which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Xiyan

8:00 am08:00 Nauru Time (NRT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Xiyan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 NRT / 4:00 am04:00 Xiyan, China

NRT Xiyan, China
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Xiyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiyan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsi-yen-shih, Muguatsyao, Xiyan, Xiyan Zhen, Xiyanshi
Population
3,060
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 36' N Latitude / 110° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86