|

Current local time in Xiyan, China

11:27 :50 AM

11:27 :50

Friday, September 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiyan Time

Want to convert Xiyan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiyan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiyan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiyan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsi-yen-shih, Muguatsyao, Xiyan, Xiyan Zhen, Xiyanshi
Population
3060
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 36' N Latitude / 110° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86