New York, USA
EST
Niger
WAT

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 6 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Huntington Station, NY, USA is 2:30 pm14:30 in Tahoua, Niger

Huntington Station to Tahoua call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Huntington Station which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Tahoua

8:30 am08:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Huntington Station, NY, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Tahoua, Niger). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 am08:30 Huntington Station, NY, USA / 2:30 pm14:30 Tahoua, Niger

Huntington Station, NY, USA Tahoua, Niger
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Huntington Station Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Huntington Station Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Population
33,029
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 51' N Latitude / 73° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Tahoua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Tahoua Facts

Country
Niger
Alternative Names
THZ, Tahoua, Tahua, Takhua, ta wa, taua, Тахуа, تاہؤا, タウア, 塔瓦, 타우아
Population
80,425
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 53' N Latitude / 5° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+227