New York, USA
EDT
Ohio, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Huntington Station, NY, USA is 5:00 am05:00 in White Oak, OH, USA

Huntington Station to White Oak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Huntington Station which corresponds to 8am-6pm in White Oak

5:00 am05:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Huntington Station, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (White Oak, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Huntington Station, NY, USA / 5:00 am05:00 White Oak, OH, USA

Huntington Station, NY, USA White Oak, OH, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Huntington Station Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Huntington Station Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Population
33,029
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 51' N Latitude / 73° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

White Oak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

White Oak Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Creedville, White Oak
Population
19,167
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 12' N Latitude / 84° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1