|

Current local time in White Oak, OH, USA

12:39 :44 AM

00:39 :44

Sunday, 26 September 2021 (EDT)

Convert White Oak Time

Want to convert White Oak time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare White Oak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert White Oak EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

White Oak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

White Oak Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Creedville, White Oak
Population
19,167
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 12' N Latitude / 84° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1