|

Current local time in Erlanger, KY, USA

6:59 :49 PM

18:59 :49

Monday, 15 April 2024 (EDT)

Convert Erlanger Time

Want to convert Erlanger time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Erlanger time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Erlanger EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Erlanger Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Erlanger Facts

Country
USA
State
Kentucky
Alternative Names
Ehrlanger, Erlanger, Greenwood Lake, Timberlake, aranga, ayrlanghr, e lan ge, rlngr kntaky, Ерлангер, Эрлангер, إيرلانغر, ایرلینگیر، کینٹکی, رلنگر، کنتاکی, アーランガー, 厄兰格
Population
18,797
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 01' N Latitude / 84° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1