|

Current local time in Cincinnati, OH, USA

9:26 :37 AM

09:26 :37

Wednesday, 17 July 2024 (EDT)

Convert Cincinnati Time

Want to convert Cincinnati time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cincinnati time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cincinnati EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cincinnati Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Cincinnati Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
CVG, Cincinnati, Cincinnatopolis, Covalts Station, Cyncynaci, Fort Washington, Losantiville, Porkopolis, Queen City, Queen City of the West, Sinsinati, Sinsinatis, Sinsinatti, Sinsinnati, cincinatti, shinshinati, sinasinati, sinsinaeti, synsynaty, synsynty, synsynty awhayw, xin xin na ti, Σινσινάτι, Синсинати, Синсинатти, Цинциннати, Цинциннаті, Цынцынаці, Ցինցինատի, סינסינטי, سنسیناٹی, سينسيناتي, سینسینتی، اوهایو, सिनसिनाटी, சின்சினாட்டி, ซินซินแนติ, ცინცინატი, シンシナティ, 辛辛那提, 신시내티
Population
296,943
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 07' N Latitude / 84° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1