|

Current local time in Florence, KY, USA

7:13 :28 PM

19:13 :28

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (EDT)

Convert Florence Time

Want to convert Florence time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Florence time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Florence EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Florence Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Florence Facts

Country
USA
State
Kentucky
Alternative Names
Connersville, Crossroads, Florence, Florencija, Florens, Maddensville, Maddentown, Maddontwon, flwrns, flwrns kntaky, fu luo lun sa, furorensu, Флоренс, Флоренция, فلورنس, فلورنس، کنتاکی, فلورنس، کینٹکی, フローレンス, 佛羅倫薩
Population
32,227
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' N Latitude / 84° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1